Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The purpose of this policy is to inform data subjects about the various processing carried out by this organization through the website and affecting their personal data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, 2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016.

1. IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE PERSON IN CHARGE.

The organization DESIGN FOR INNOVATION CONSULTING SL, domiciled at PLAZA TIRANT LO BLANC Nº 4, LOCAL 7, 08005 BARCELONA, with N.I.F. B66485376, contact telephone: 931620544 and e-mail hola@fractalia-hubs.com.

2. PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

– USERIOS/NAVIGATORS OF THE RESPONSIBLE SITE

We will process your personal data provided through our web forms to:

  • To attend to requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels incorporated in the web page.

  • To understand the behavior of the surfer within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks to our website.

  • Comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.

  • To protect and exercise our rights or respond to claims of any kind.

  • Where appropriate, sending commercial communications relating to goods or services that make up our business, and/or news or newsletters related to our industry.

  • Manage and send you the requested quotation

– SUPPLIERS

  • Management of the commercial relationship.

  • To attend to requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels incorporated in the web page.

  • To understand the behavior of the surfer within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks to our website.

  • Comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.

  • To protect and exercise our rights or respond to claims of any kind.

  • Where appropriate, sending commercial communications relating to goods or services that make up our business, and / or news or newsletters related to our industry.

– CANDIDATES FOR JOB OFFERS OR JOB APPLICANTS.

We will process your personal data provided through our web forms to:

  • Manage your application.

  • Communicate with you to keep you informed of the status of the selection process and your application.

  • To understand the behavior of the surfer within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks to our website.

  • To protect and exercise our rights or respond to claims of any kind.

 

3. LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING.

– USERIOS/NAVEGANTES ON THE WEBSITE OF THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY.

  • In the consent you have given us to process your data for the purposes indicated. Refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.

  • To comply with the legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the data subject may not refuse the processing of personal data.

  • In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and track record by preventing attacks on our website. In this case, the data subject may not refuse the processing of personal data, but may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in the eighth paragraph of this policy.

– SUPPLIERS:

  • Execution of a contract to which it is a party or application of pre-contractual measures. Refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.

  • In the consent you have given us to process your data for purposes unrelated to the development or execution of the existing contract. Refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.

  • To comply with the legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the data subject may not refuse the processing of personal data.

  • In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and track record by preventing attacks on our website. In this case, the data subject may not refuse the processing of personal data, but may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in the eighth paragraph of this policy.

– CANDIDATES FOR JOB OFFERS OR JOB APPLICANTS.

  • In the consent you have given us to process your data for the purposes indicated. Refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.

  • To comply with the legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the data subject may not refuse the processing of personal data.

  • In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and track record by preventing attacks on our website. In this case, the data subject may not refuse the processing of personal data, but may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in the eighth paragraph of this policy.

 

4. TIME LIMITS OR CRITERIA FOR DATA RETENTION.

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were initially collected.

Once the data are no longer necessary for the processing in question, they will be kept duly blocked in order to, if necessary, make them available to the competent Public Administrations and Bodies, Judges and Courts or the Public Prosecutor’s Office, in accordance with the statute of limitations for actions that may arise from the relationship maintained with the client and/or the legally stipulated retention periods.

In the event that you have provided us with your curriculum, we will keep your data for a maximum period of one year from the receipt of this by the entity, unless you have authorized us to keep your data for a longer retention period than indicated.

Data lockout period:

  • THE CIVIL CODE. Between 5 or 15 years, depending on the case, in accordance with the provisions of article 1964.2 of the aforementioned law.

 

5. AUTOMATED DECISIONS AND PROFILING.

The website does not make automated decisions or create profiles.

6. TARGET AUDIENCE.

For the duration of the processing of your personal data, the organization may transfer your data to the following recipients:

  • Judges and Courts.

  • State Security Forces and Corps.

  • Other competent public authorities or bodies, when the data controller has a legal obligation to provide the personal data.

7. INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS.

The organization does not make any International Data Transfer.

8. RIGHTS.

Data subjects may at any time and completely free of charge exercise their rights of access, rectification and erasure, as well as request that the processing of their personal data be restricted, object to the processing, request the portability of their personal data (whenever technically possible) or withdraw the consent given, and where appropriate, when applicable, not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

To do so, you may use the forms provided by the organization, or send a letter to the postal address or e-mail address indicated above. In any case, your request must be accompanied by a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent document, in order to prove your identity.

In case you feel that your rights concerning the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency), through its website: www.agpd.es.

In compliance with the provisions of Article 21 of Law 34/2002 of services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe by sending an email to the address hola@fractalia-hubs.com with subject “UNSUBSCRIBE”.

9. VERACITY OF THE DATA.

The interested party guarantees that the data provided are true, accurate, complete and up to date, and undertakes to inform of any change in the data provided, through the channels provided for this purpose and indicated in point one of this policy. It shall be liable for any damage or harm, both direct and indirect, that it may cause as a consequence of the breach of this obligation.

In the event that the user provides data of third parties, he/she declares that he/she has the consent of the interested parties and undertakes to transfer the information contained in this clause to them, exempting the organization from any liability arising from the lack of compliance with this obligation.

10. SOCIAL NETWORKS

Social Networks are part of the daily life of many Internet users, and for them the Entity has created different profiles in some of them. All users who visit our website have the opportunity to join our social networks or groups.

However, you should be aware that, unless we request your data directly (e.g. through marketing actions, contests, promotions, or any other valid form), your data will belong to the corresponding Social Network, so we recommend that you carefully read their terms of use and privacy policies, as well as make sure to configure your preferences regarding the processing of data.

11. MODIFICATIONS

This privacy policy may be modified / updated according to established legal requirements or in order to adapt this policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or changes in our website.
For this reason, we encourage users to periodically review our privacy policy.
If you have any questions about this policy, you can contact DESIGN FOR INNOVATION CONSULTING S.L. at the following e-mail: hola@fractalia-hubs.com